Indecent Exposure
[…] Our approach to sex crimes defense is not just about addressing the immediate charges but also about understanding the broader impact these accusations can have on your personal and professional life. By focusing on a comprehensive legal strategy, we ensure that every aspect of your case is thoroughly examined.

Former public defenders. Skilled negotiators. Award-winning trial lawyers. Trust our Daytona Beach indecent exposure attorney. We offer free consultations—call (888) 785-6548 today or contact us online.

Understanding Florida's Indecent Exposure Laws

Florida Statute Section 800.03 defines the crime of "Exposure of Sexual Organs." It states: 

"A person may not expose or exhibit his or her sexual organs in public or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or to be naked in public except in any place specifically designated for nudity or to which the public has a right of access and is engaged in lawful, nonsexual conduct."

Penalties for Indecent Exposure Convictions in Florida